Winter Snow Plow Complaints / Berm damages Archived

Oakwood Lane Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4325799

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Winter Snow Plow Complaints

Viewed:

995 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

There are several areas of asphalt berm that were damaged by the winter plowing

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please be specific.
A. There are several areas of asphalt berm that were damaged by the winter plowing
Q. What is the location of the problem?
A. Several areas all around Oakwood Lane off of Blithewood Ave.
Q. If the problem is with a specific vehicle, do you have the plate number?
A. City plow

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Worcester (Verified Official)

  • Msls (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • KEY (Registered User)

  • Tax Payer (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Worcester (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.