Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

1700 100th Ave Oakland, CA 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img scf  20180411 111345996104022977187215

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4326255

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Iveywood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

806633

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash

Description

old mattress on sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.