Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Sidewalk repair Acknowledged

18 Cherry Pl Newton, MA 02465, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4326383

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Sidewalk repair

Viewed:

530 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W267844-041118

Description

sunken sidewalk from water main repair. this section of sidewalk should be concrete like rest of street.

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.