Bathrooms at the mall Archived

Witch City Mall City of Salem, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4326489

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

For years the bathrooms at the mall have been truly unsafe. As more wonderful businesses find their way into the mall, the bathrooms have only become more of a health issue. Absolutely terrifying. Feces and urine on floors and walls, burned toilet seats, no soap, and the smell, it’s a cesspool if bacteria. How have we allowed this?


8 Comments

  • Chuckie (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Christine D (Registered User)

  • TheseStreets (Registered User)

  • CindyJohnson (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitarian (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.