Street Light Out Archived

31 Garden Grove Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4329334

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The light comes on but then continuously flickers off and on. Sometimes it goes off for long periods of time during the night. This leaves the residential street quite dark. We have been experiencing some criminal activities in our neighborhood recently and look forward to getting this issue resolved as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. G13

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Newnan graphic logo small003 small square

    Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Newnan GIS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.