Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

470 3rd Street S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

4329410

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

34 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree limb fell almost hitting resident. Corner of Dali and University. Dead limbs need trimmed.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.