S-WASTE: Debris Archived

206 St Anthonys Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 660

Issue ID:

4329456

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Macon-Bibb County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

4316640

Description

For the 2nd week in a row, yard debris has not been picked in my neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is smaller than flatbed
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 3 containers containing yard debris
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.