Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

4900-4998 Judd Pl Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4329729

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Fremont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

806824

Tagged:

trash

Description

IFO 1828 28th Ave

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Junk
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment