Other Archived

14 Fresh Pond Pkwy Cambridge Ma 02138 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4329906

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

123 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Sign on Fresh Pond Pkwy at Brattle St, south side: There is a "keep left" sign here where traffic is actually on the right hand side of the road way. Please change - as is some drivers might end up driving on the wrong side of the road.


2 Comments

  • Cambridge Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.