Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Greenbelt/Treebelt improvement suggestion Acknowledged

238 College Street Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4329937

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Greenbelt/Treebelt

Viewed:

1359 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

The "greenbelt" between the sidewalk & street from the Y t the Roxie is dirt, and below grade. It would really improve the whole atmosphere of the street if it was filled with topsoil and grass! Perhaps no property owner along that side of College St. wants to mow it-- I suggest asking the Parks Dept. to add it to the Fletcher Free Library mowing job.

also asked...
Q. Is this concern related to:
A. other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acercampestre (Registered User)

  • Lee Perry, Assistant Director, Maintenance Division (Verified Official)

  • AnnieD (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.