Sidewalk Closed

300 Georgia Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Capture1

Reporter

Civic Points: 23210
Ingsoc small square

Issue ID:

4330155

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Motorcycle on sidewalk, again. Is this one of those "golden" residents that can't be cited? Should I start parking on the sidewalk too? Looks like there is room by the ADA ramp.

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Deborah Morris (Registered User)

  • Ingsoc small square

    Artsem (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Ingsoc small square

    Artsem (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank