Pothole Archived

3001-3099 3rd Ave S St. Petersburg, FL 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4330459

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

640 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4369955

Description

There is a really bad pothole with barricades around it here. It is right next to a sanitary manhole. This needs addressing as it is continuing to not only damage the road but certainly is causing sewage exfiltration under the road and excess loading to our sewer treatment plants.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 31st st &3rd ave s
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. Yes

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 6 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Not_Sure (Registered User)

  • Not_Sure (Registered User)

  • Dispatch 3 (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.