Tree Concern Acknowledged

10618 Green Mountain Circle Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 115

Issue ID:

4330675

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree was recently planted and appears to have been planted poorly. The tree is leaning to one side and its roots are loose and not solid in the ground. It will be dying very soon! It appears this new tree was planted on top of roots of the tree that it replaced and this new tree is just sitting on top of the roots of the removed tree.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. In front of my house at 10618 Green Mountain Circle, Columbia, MD 21044
Q. Select the concern
A. Leaning

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.