Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

2 M St Ne Washington, DC 20002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4331034

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00185542

Tagged:

pothole

Description

metal barrier cover is loose and sticking into the northbound
driving lane


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.