Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

1826 Bay Street Alameda, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 344060

Issue ID:

4331244

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-04-0075

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The resident/homeowner at 1826 Bay Street lodges a complaint and requests a remedy to the gutter line ponding situation that exists in the sidewalk ramp directly in front of his home at the southwest corner of the intersection of Bay St and Eagle Ave.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • SueMcintire (Registered User)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.