Sanitation Department Archived

4930 Emerson Avenue South Saint Petersburg, FL 33707 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3805

Issue ID:

4331747

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

122 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Trash container is missing top. Recently it has been observed raccoons, opossums, and rats entering and exiting in search of food.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.