Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Back again -vehicles parked days in 2 hour area Acknowledged

159 Monroe Road Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4332964

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

426 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

Same cars and commercial vehicles parked all day /overnight/several days in 2 hour parking on our street. Obviously there is no parking downtown? so people are driving into our neighborhood, parking here and walking....I watch them every morning


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • QuincyAdams (Registered User)

  • TedM (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Katie Conso (Registered User)

  • Katie Conso (Registered User)

  • KrisM (Registered User)

  • KrisM (Registered User)

  • Chris Cassani (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.