Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

525 18th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg FL 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4333056

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, road safety

Description

It is very sad, but this large Long Leaf Pine is completely dead and needs to be removed for safety. And I love Long Leaf Pine.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • LuvStPete (Registered User)

  • ONE Old Timer (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.