Acknowledged by: Missouri City, TX

Commercial Landscaping Acknowledged

15431 W. Barbara Circle Missouri City, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4333069

Submitted To:

Missouri City

Category:

Commercial Landscaping

Viewed:

142 times

Reported:

on

Description

This is a single family residential home located in the Fondren Park subdivision. The homeowner or persons residing in the home are running an illegal landscaping business out of the home. Every morning between 6:00am and 8:00am there are around 10 to 12 men sitting or standing in front of the house waiting for work and numerous cars and trucks parked along the curve of W. Antone Circle leading to W. Barbara Circle of the employees. These people do not live in the neighborhood and there are children that walk to school and it is a dangerous situation.

also asked...
Q. Is this visible from the street?
A. yes

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • Paul McKeever (Verified Official)

  • D (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.