Other Open

5045 Johnnycake Ridge Ne Canton, OH 44705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185

Issue ID:

4333394

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Other

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I have emailed and called engineering with no response. The road I live on, since 2003, is beyond repair of a pothole patch and needs repaved. I have spoken with my neighbors and they also have complained and received no response from the city. My son was riding his bike and fell down and got hurt due to the horrible condition of our road. I pay taxes and deserve a response on what will be done about this? I just learned about this app to try this avenue .

Cheryl Parker


6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.