Catch Basins & Drains Archived

37 Chestnut St Needham, MA 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4334023

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Catch Basins & Drains

Viewed:

916 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

the catch Basin needs repair on Chestnut Street in front of The Art Emporium

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the condition of the catch basin.
A. Sinking
Q. Please provide any additional information about the catch basin issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.