Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Fence on lot broken from street plowing Acknowledged

29 Waverly Street Boston, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 660
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

433488

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2457 times

Neighborhood:

Roxbury

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101000794531

Tagged:

snow

Description

The fence on this lot was broken open from the street plows pushing and dumping large amounts of snow onto the fence.


18 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank