Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Christmas tree in alley Acknowledged

1340 W Monroe Chicago, IL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

433497

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

3069 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 27

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

THIS IS THE 4TH TIME I AM REPORTING THIS!!!!! WHAT IS SO HARD ABOUT PICKING UP A CHRISTMAS TREE OUT IF THE ALLEY??? THE RESIDENTIAL BUILDING NEXT DOOR TO THE AT&T BUILDING THREW THEIR TREE IN THE ALLEY AND ITS BEEN THERE FOR 2 MONTHS!!!!! SOMEONE PLEASE DO THEIR JOB AND PUCK IT UP AND DISPOSE OF IT PROPERLY!!!!!!!

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Yes
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 773-294-0700
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Alley
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.