Smoking on sidewalk under resident window Archived

9th Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4335058

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Health Conditions - Business or Residential

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

What's the law, if any, about people smoking within a certain amount of feet from someone's window? Second hand smoke issues.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.