Eyesore & time to do something Archived

1122 N 24th St Richmond, VA 23223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4336315

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Fairmount

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

273302

Description

this property has been sitting for 15 years. It's an eyesore, snakes, cats and other animals comes from the property. the grass. weeds and trees are outrageously ridiculous. why is thi property still like this???? Something needs to be done ASAP. It's not fair to others that maintains property!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.