Lane markings missing Archived

1099 W Bradley Ave Champaign, IL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

433651

Submitted To:

City of Champaign

Category:

MIscellaneous issues

Viewed:

1652 times

Neighborhood:

Champaign

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12050

Service Request ID:

12038

Service Request ID:

11867

Description

Lane markings in EB direction, east of intersection with Mckinley, are entirely worn away now. Making it worse, the road jogs slightly to a left on the east end of this intersection, sometimes causing cars to enter the other lane because some people may think it is a single lane in that direction due to no markings.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Champaign, IL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Champaign, IL (Verified Official)

  • Closed Champaign, IL (Verified Official)

  • Reopened k (Guest)

  • dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Champaign, IL (Verified Official)

  • Reopened k (Guest)

  • Patti (Registered User)

  • Closed Champaign, IL (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.