Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

28001-28099 Cherry St Inkster, MI 48141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img scf  20180414 1041296700888391357329075

Reporter

Civic Points: 600
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4336557

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

trash bags where dumps looks like it came from a local business like from a liquor store has lottery tickets empty packs of Newport cartons and tea boxes

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank