Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

2116 Parkwood Ave Toledo, OH 43620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4336894

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Old West End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

189415

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

A Metro Parks garbage can that was chained to a utility pole on the tree lawn at this address was removed by Metroparks.
NOW THERE IS ANOTHER PLAIN GARBAGE CAN CHAINED TO THE UTILITY POLE ON THE CITY TREE LAWN AT THIS SAME ADDRESS.
This does not in any way help to beautify our neighborhoods.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 2116 Parkwood
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. please read above. There is a garbage can chained to the utility pole on the city Tree Lawn at this address. This is unsightly.

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.