Needle Disposal Open

6 Walton St Chicopee, MA 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1975
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4337332

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Needle Disposal

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

walking my dog I spotted two used syringes on the ground. One wasn't capped. There are children that live on the street. It's utterly disgusting and a dangerous biohazard to humans and animals alike.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank