Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

3700 High Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4337384

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Laurel

Reported via:

http://311.oaklandca.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807282

Description

STOP SIGNS needed in both directions on High Street at the Kansas street intersection. This is a busy area with both a church and school. Cars rush up and down the hill without regard to the speed limit. Very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Stop Sign

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank