Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Acknowledged

1151–1199 32nd St Oakland CA 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4337566

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807416

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Drug dealer

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. YES
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. in front of convenience store

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment