Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sediment / Mud Run-off Acknowledged

2611 Grant Ave Raleigh NC 27608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Image

Reporter

Civic Points: 245
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4338559

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sediment / Mud Run-off

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

401076

Description

No erosion fences. 2613 Grant Ave

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. YES
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Storm Drain
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. No fences

1 Comment

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank