Other City Services Archived

501–549 Oak St Oakland CA 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4338666

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Produce And Waterfront

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

795720

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

On Oak St, between 5th & 6th, an illegal encampment is blocking public right of way on the sidewalk with their tent. This illegal encampment must be removed.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.