Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

4700-14398 48th Ave S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4338890

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Someone has camper parked and has been camping for several weeks at end of S112th St next to Interurban bike trail, next to Uhaul headquarters. creating mess, unease, for runners bikers and families. Not a camp site. they are parked on the river across from park with vehicles. Unsafe and unfare to those using and visiting trail everyday.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. large camper with tarped boat

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.