Stormwater/Sewer issue Archived

Allentown Bridge Tukwila, WA 98178, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 730

Issue ID:

4338984

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Stormwater/Sewer issue

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Street water is draining over Interurban trail and draining right under/into Allentown Bridge foundation. there is even an old culvert that appears overgrown and blocked, where water should be flowing.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Jordan (Registered User)

  • Jordan (Registered User)

  • Robin Tischmak (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

New Comment