Sign points in wrong direction Closed

1 Highland Ave Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Bb4ce88c 249d 491f 85ae 62af4e7a876d

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4339215

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Sign points card north but sign says Providence/ Pawtucket clearly sign is pointing north

also asked...
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. 1/1A
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank