Codes Compliance Open

11850 4th Street East Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4339244

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

This house was reported a short time ago and the code enforcement officer stated that the owner agreed to take the house of of the rental web sights and cancel all future bookings. The owner did not lisson to the code officer. It is still being rented out constantly and they have blantaly placed it back on the web sights. This needs to be stoped! One of the links is below:
https://www.homeaway.com/vacation-rental/p4961907

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. House being rented more then two times per year in a residential area.

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank