Blocked Fire Hydrant Archived

9915 1st St E Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4339486

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

hydrant, signs

Description

Fire Hydrant in front of home at 9915 1st ST E is constantly blocked by parked vehicles. Does this need a sign, or enforcement?

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    Closed PIO MS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.