Code Enforcement Archived

13248 120th Ln largo , Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4340088

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Ridgecrest CRA

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

tree is dead and an safety issue 4/15 part of the limb broke off taking out a Duke Energy line and falling on private fencing

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Fence Repair; deteriorated, falling down

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.