Sanitation Department Archived

4882–4998 2nd Ave N Saint Petersburg FL 33710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1480

Issue ID:

4340231

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

44 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large sheet of glass dumped in alley. I caught someone illegally dumping it there last Wed & called Police with description & they said they would send someone to pick it up but it’s still there. I’m worried it will tip over & break. It’s HUGE!

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.