Flooding Archived

114 Flanders Street Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4340830

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

1011 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

We have repeatedly reported this issue. City has not fixed this storm drain.

also asked...
Q. Describe the location?
A. Corner of Burnham Street and Flanders Street
Q. Describe the problem?
A. Storm Drain Overflowing Again

7 Comments

  • WPCA Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Horst Weber (Registered User)

  • Yolanda Ramos (Registered User)

  • GailSusan (Registered User)

  • Reek (Registered User)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Closed GailSusan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.