Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sidewalk Repair - Broken water meter box, trip hazard Acknowledged

511 S Swain St Raleigh, NC 27601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2505

Issue ID:

4340986

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair From SeeClickFix

Viewed:

1099 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

401270

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This water meter box cover will not stay where it needs to. It is a trip hazard. Tenants have reported it but it has not been addressed. It is on the sidewalk.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.