Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Over Grown Tree Acknowledged

Colgate Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4341011

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are some branches that finally broke and fell on colgate right after the intersection at Sylvia. The tree in front of 26980 needs to be trimmed, removed if need be.


2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank