Illegal Dumping Archived

York And Sutter Streets northwest corner, Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
York and sutter

Reporter

Civic Points: 4105
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4341196

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

4326661

Description

A large trash container has been on this corner to handle debris from the burned-out house at York and Sutter streets. However, other trash has been dumped there, both in the container and around it. First-class mess. Property owner is Daisy Villanueva.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Jrweyrich (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Robert L, Grounds (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    MPRT2003 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    MPRT2003 (Registered User)

  • Cov logo small square

    Justine, Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.