Parking - Enforcement Open

4046-4098 Fruitvale Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 156230

Issue ID:

4341334

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Oakmore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807460

Description

Abandoned trailer has been left on Fruitvale for over 2 weeks. no license plates or identifying markers. Trailer is fully enclosed, contents are unknown.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...