Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2836 13th Ave. N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

4341445

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

139 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4866927, 4318562

Description

The house, we believe, is vacant, and there has been numerous rodents sited going in and out of the windows, holes in the sides and underneath the home, etc. My house is next door to this one and now I have a rat infestation which I have a company coming out for on Tues. morning. Also, the vegetation and trees is way overgrown and the ones along the side yard next to my home (I live at 2828 13th Ave) are hanging over the property line and are also entangling and damaging the electric/phone/cable lines and bringing them down. This property needs to be cleaned up desperately!!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.