Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Closed

1655–1883 28th Ave Oakland CA 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Image

Reporter

Civic Points: 6180
17629999 10212540798414475 5850044488845350463 n small square

Issue ID:

4341759

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Hawthorne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807502

Tagged:

trash

Description

It keeps growing and is dumped by the people at 1856 29th ave

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. YES
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. debris
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank