Acknowledged by: City of Vallejo

Other Acknowledged

Maxwell Alley @ Santa Clara Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4341844

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Other

Viewed:

503 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

24/7 illegally parked vehicles in the alley -- service vehicles such as MAIL DELIVERY unable to get through the alley -- there seem to be an abandoned truck parked in the alley. It has not been moved for the past several months. IF THERE IS A FIRE IN THE AREA THE FIRE DEPARTMENT WOULD NOT BE ABLE TO GET CLOSE, BLOCKED BY ILLEGALLY PARKED CARS & TRUCKS!!!


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.