Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

3434 High St Oakland CA 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2490

Issue ID:

4342059

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Maxwell Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807536

Tagged:

trash

Description

Couch

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment