Adopt a spot - Storm Drains Archived

2277-2299 Trafalgar Place Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 369220

Issue ID:

4342118

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets/Sidewalks - Curb & Gutter Repair

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Montclair

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

807541

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

Several storm drains and gutter clogged with mud and debris from mudslide more than a week ago. Both the mud slide and storm drains reported several times and nothing done???

also asked...
Q. Is the curb and/or gutter made of concrete or asphalt?
A. Concrete
Q. Is there any metal sticking out of the curb?
A. NO
Q. Are there tree roots causing the damage?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment